Teaching/Support Staff

“Individual commitment to a group effort – that is what makes a team work, a company work, a society work, a civilisation work.”

Vince Lombardi

Teaching Staff

SurnameForenameSubject
Abdul KhaliqBilalScience NQT
AhmedNoorD&T
AhmedRazinaJoint 2iC/KS3 Coordinator of English
AhmedRuhealICT i/c of Business Studies
AhmedZoraMaths
AsareEugeneMaths/ numeracy co-ordinator
AtoyebiModupe2ndi/c ICT
AylwardMichalaAssistant Head Teacher / English
BelchambersCatherineEnglish
BaumShelbyHistory
BorenAnnamariaArt
BorlandAlbanyHead of English
BowerWendyHead Teacher
BrownFrancescaSupply
CabeyMercySEN / English
ChaplinRegMaths
ClarkeSamDirector of Performing Arts
CoeRaySENCO
CrippsAmieHistory Teacher
CrosdaleStephenMaths
DallimoreJohnAssistant Head Teacher / History
DasuZuberHead of ICT
DavisonGaryPE/ Head of Year 10 / KS4 Co-ordinator
DrugzaniKenanScience / ic Careers & External Projects
EssienMaryScience
GruppettaJohnHead of Media / ic NQTs
HallAlthea2nd i/c Maths
HarperJaneHead of D&T
HendricksonShantelleP/T 2ndi/c English and Marketing
HopgoodJustinAssistant Head Teacher / Maths
HussainArfanHead of RE & SMSC
KioiKarenMaths
KitouniNadiaD&T
LangleyJaneMFL Teacher
Leiras BermudezAnaUnqualified Teacher
MbathaZamangangaHead of PMLD Provision
McGoldrickRobertHead of PSHCE
McRobertsFatima2ndi/c KS4 English
MiahRoufScience / Whole school improvement Science
MittalSandhyaHead of Maths
MolloyPatriciaHead of History
MosuroEbunHead of Science
NottChristopherMFL/ i/c Spanish / Marketing
NicholsStephenEnglish/PE/Head Year 9 / KS3 Co-ordinator
O’BrienAnthonyEnglish / Language Co-ordinator
O'DonnellJohnHead of Art
OgunkolaEstherMaths / Whole school improvement Maths
PavlouLiaEnglish
PetrescuCrinaHead of EMA
RossAndrewDeputy Head Teacher / Maths / RE
RussellSpencerHead of MFL
SarkarAnitaDeputy Head Teacher / English
SelalaLucasSEN
ShekarauJoySupply
SillitoeJoanne2ndi/c PE
SillaniGiannaEnglish
SobolIrminaMFL
SumnerEmilyScience
TinsleyCarolineDrama / Head of Year 8
TurleHarrietHistory
WallbankPamelaPMLD
WestbrookNicolaHead of Geography
WilcoxEleanorEnglish NQT
WoolsgroveTomHead of PE

Support Staff Responsibilities

Classroom Based Support Staff

SolaAmusaHigher Level Teaching Assistant
LarisaChaykaHigher Level Teaching Assistant/Maths - Part time
JacquelineGrahamHigher Level Teaching Assistant/English
WendyKellyHigher Level Teaching Assistant
RebeccaOmoleHigher Level Teaching Assistant
OlaideAdekoyaTeaching Assistant
IsmotBegumTeacher Assistant
KarenBradshaw ShallowTeacher Assistant / Receptionist (maternity cover)
AmmyEsheteTeacher Assistant
StellaFredTeacher Assistant
JoseeIlungaTeacher Assistant
NatalieJohn–BaptisteTeacher Assistant - Part time
TrudiLandaTeacher Assistant
JhanaMarc-PeterkinTeacher Assistant
AndreMaizeTeacher Assistant
JacquiMcFarlaneTeacher Assistant - Part time
KatyNewleyTeacher Assistant
MerlineOdislaTeacher Assistant
LouiseParkerTeacher Assistant
SabanaPatelTeacher Assistant
JolentaRadziukTeacher Assistant - Part time
MelissaRoachTeacher Assistant - Part time
RosammaScariaTeacher Assistant
LinzyWallovitsTeacher Assistant

Non-teaching Heads of Year

LeeFairesHead of Year 7
AlexisWilsonHead of Year 11

Deputy Heads of Year

GaryThorneDeputy Head of Year
MichaelNyeDeputy Head of Year
JuliePayneDeputy Head of Year / Community Co-ordinator

Student Support Staff

AlexAddaiBehaviour Support
JanetAyermanReading Co-Ordinator
EsiAyensuEducation Welfare Officer / CP Officer
KenroyDobbsInternal Exclusion Room Manager
BrianJosephCorridor Support team
AnitaMcCainAttendance/Admissions Officer
KayTaylorLibrarian
CarolThorpMidday Assistant

Administrative Staff

SajalAliFinance Officer
StephanieBiggAdmin- Student Welfare
ValerieButlerExams / Assessment - Data Officer
MaureenHaylettDirector Of Finance and Resources
SharonEdwardsFacilities Officer
JaniceFaldoPA to Head Teacher
KarenMcCartneyCover Manager
DebraMcFarlaneOffice Manager / HR
SandraMcLaughlinAdmin + CPD admin
CarolineMcPhillipsAdmin + SEN
ShannonPeters CarterReceptionist
StellaShirtExams / Assessment Data Manager
DanielleNicholsReceptionist
LisaWatkinsFinance Officer

Technicians

CallumDrummondPart Time - PE technician
JulieEdwardsScience Technician
JasodaHiraniTextiles Assistant - Part time
LesleyO'CallaghanD&T Technician - Part time
MichellePaulReprographics Manager
YvonneRodneySenior Science Technician
PeterShawSenior D&T Technician
SarahThorneArt Technician and Display

Site / Cleaning Staff

SharonEdwardsCleaner
CarolEkeCleaner
MishackFlorentCleaner
PremilaHiraniCleaner
BrianJosephCleaner
DhanvantiKhethaniCleaner
KwameKusiCleaner
AndreMaizeCleaner
MarkMarchantSite Supervisor
SusanMaynardCleaner
GrahamSutherlandCleaner
Sally AnneTaylorCleaner
AmarbaiVarsaniCleaner
LinzyWallovitsCleaner

Casual Staff

SeyiAsagbaExam Invigilator
SadiaBakthaExam Invigilator
MarittaButlerExam invigilator
ChelseaEllieExam Invigilator
BrendaGristExam invigilator
ChristineMarsdenExam invigilator
AnaamMirzaExam invigilator
JasvinderMudharExam invigilator
Joan MaryPhillipsExam invigilator
AbdulQuiyumExam invigilator
StephanieSilvaCasual Languages
ConnieSpenceExam invigilator
JessieThorneSaturday School